Copaiba oil for skin problems and skin care
The Copaiba tree is native to the Amazon region. Copaiba oil is extracted from the copaiba tree by piercing/notching the bark of the trunk. The oil thus obtained has long been used by Amazonian Indians and native peoples for skin care and skin problems due to its beneficial ingredients.
What Copaiba oil can be used for?
Thanks to the anti-inflammatory properties of the many beta-caryophyllenes in Copaiba oil, it has been used to treat inflammatory skin blemishes as well as a sunscreen or massage oil. As a massage oil, it is relaxing (especially for the joints as well – u.a. for joint pain to sprains) and for skin care a boon for dry skin, the skin is stimulated and remains beautifully soft and elastic.
Pure nature for greater well-being and health and other products are at http://coyyotee.en to find.
As an Amazon affiliate, we earn from qualified purchases.
©2022 by GuR Office and Internet Services and its licensor(s). All rights reserved.
Powered by – Designed with Hueman Pro
The inserted note banner serves this information duty.
You can prevent the setting of cookies in your browser settings in general or for specific websites. Instructions for blocking cookies can be found here.